28. Jazzfest München 2017

Samstag 7.Oktober CARL-ORFF-SAAL

19:30 UNIT LIVE: HELLO TRUFFLE

streifzug

Matthias Wenger (saxes), Nick Perrin (guitar), Philipp Moll (kbass, e-bass),

Christoph Steiner (drums)

19:30 UNIT LIVE: TILL MARTIN TRIO

knit for ellie

Till Martin (tenorsax), Christian Elsässer (piano), Henning Sieverts (bass)

21:00 ADELE NEUHAUSER & EDI NULZ

die letzten ihrer art (Douglas Adams)

Adele Neuhauser (erzählerin), Siegmar Brecher (bassklarinette), Julian Adam Pajzs (gitarre), Valentin Schuster (schlagzeug); 

22.30 “THE DYLAN PROJECT” VKKO feat. Jelena Kuljic

verworner krause kammerorchester

Christopher Verworner, Claas Krause (leitung, electronics, dirigat),

Jelena Kuljic, Pia Ovanda (vox)

Franziska Döpper (flöte), Manuel Mittelbach (oboe), Bettina Maier (klarinette), Leonhard Kohler (fagott), Sebastian Taddei (horn), Jakob Rumpf (posaune),

Felix Weber, Gustavo Strauss (vln), Georg Roters (vla),Jakob Roters (vcl)

Benedikt Kurz (schlagwerk), Ludwig Wandinger (drums), Georg Stirnweiß (bass), Carina Madsius (keys), Phillip Schiepek (git)

Phillip Seybold (visuals)
Mittwoch 6. Dezember 2017 BLACKBOX

20.00 OCHEPOVSKY

i’m the wind

Kristína Mihalová (vocal),

Igor Ochepovsky (RU/CZ) (composer, bandleader, guitar, samples), 

Jan Aleš (piano, keys), Ondrej Hauser (bass),

Michal „Kolouch“ Danek (drums), Petr Kalfus (sax), Šimon Marek (cello)

UNIT live presents

21.30  MONKBEATZ

ugly beauty

Ursus Bachthaler (guitar & pedals), Benny Lackner (piano, wurlitzer & laptop), Andreas Waelti (bass & toys), Moritz Baumgärtner (drums & toys)

UNIT live presents

22.30  TIM ALLHOFF TRIO

there will be light

Tim Allhoff (piano), Andy Kurz (kontrabass), Jeff Ballard (drums)
Freitag 8. Dezember 2017 Carl-Amery-Saal

20.00 Die Gesellschaft zerfällt in autistische Fragmente

film, sound, art

Gunnar Geisse (laptop guitar), Andy Lutter (pno, keys)

Film: Adrian Sölch, Sophia Mainka, Judith Neunhäuserer, Cordula Schieri, 

Dominik Schreiner, Viktoria Wald, Daniel Goehr, Rezka Hrabcova, Evelyn Reinholz, Alexander Scharf, Joshua Rappl

21.30 München Neus

gau – super

Anton Kaun – aka Rumpeln (objects & electronics),

Gunnar Geisse (laptop guitar, virtual instruments), 

Udo Schindler (reeds & brass)
Donnerstag 14. Dezember 2017 BLACKBOX

20.00 HERMANN BREUER TRIO plus EVAN TATE

i’m old fashioned

Hermann Breuer (piano), Evan Tate (altosax, sopranosax), 

Ernst Techel (kontrabass), Xaver Hellmeier (drums)

21.30  TRIO ELF

music box music

Walter Lang (piano), Peter Cudek (bass), Gerwin Eisenhauer (drums), Mario Sütel (electronic)

22.30  ORGAN EXPLOSION

vintage krassomaten

Hansi Enzensperger (organ, keys & synthesizer) Ludwig Klöckner (bass & effects) Manfred Mildenberger (drums & drum-synthesizer)
Freitag 15. Dezember 2017 BLACKBOX

20.00 ENJI

mongolian song mit freundlicher Empfehlung der HMT München

Enkhjargal Erkhembayar (voice), Julian Schmidt (piano), Nils Kugelmann

(bass), Zithong Xu (drums), Moritz Stahl (Sax) 

21.30  ANDREAS DOMBERT SOLO

minimal

Andreas Dombert (e-gitarre)

22.30  PANZERBALLETT

x-mas death jazz

Jan Zehrfeld (Gitarre), Joe Doblhofer (Gitarre), Alexander von Hagke (Saxophon), Heiko Jung (Bass), Sebastian Lanser (Schlagzeug)
Samstag 16. Dezember 2017 BLACKBOX

20.00 QUARTETTO BARINETTO

blow up

Janine Schrader (bs, ts, fl, afl), Wolfhard Metz (bs, ss, as), Wolfgang Opitz (bs, fl, afl), Wolfgang Roth (bs, as, bcl, cacl)

21.30  Duo Christian Elin & Maruan Sakas

some kind of blues

Christian Elin (Sopransaxophon, Bassklarinette), Maruan Sakas (Klavier)

22.30  TRIBES OF JIZU

loop session

Roger Reckless (rap), Dam Sick (dr), Ben Reimer (g), Funkdogg (b), Rufflow (Turntables) und Ningu Storm (keys)